Gansu, China
Business Type:
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Southeast Asia/ Mideast, Australia, Others
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T, PayPal, Western Union, Small-amount payment
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 1-3 months
Off season lead time: 1-3 months
International Commercial Terms(Incoterms):
OEM/ODM Service

Four-Column Hydraulic Press, Hydraulic Press, Oil Press manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Single Action Hydraulic Stamping Press (Y27), Hydraulic Guillotine Shear/Shearing Machine/Metal Cutting Machine (QC11Y-8X2500), Shearing Machine/Hydraulic Guillotine/Hydraulic Shearing Machine (QC12Y-12*4000) and so on.

Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier

Single Action Hydraulic Stamping Press (Y27)

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $110,000/ Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 15 Sets Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Type: Four-Column Hydraulic Press
Feature: High Efficiency
Certification: ISO9001
Condition: New
Customized: Non-Customized
Warranty: 12 Months

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: Y27-800
Trademark: TSD
Transport Package: by Container with Soft Film Layer
Specification: Y27-800
Origin: China
HS Code: 8462919000

Product Description

1. This press is mainly applied to sheet drawing bending and forming processes.
1. The press has four modes of working in control system, such as: Adjustment, manual, semi-automatic, and continued, semi-automatic. Process modes divide into general process and drawing process.
2. Modular type integrated valves are used totally in the hydraulic control system. All the high pressure pumps are the slant shaft type variable displacement pumps of which the process technologies introduced from HYDROMATIC Corp of Weat Germany.
3. A programmable controller used in the electric system of the press.
4. Frame construction with pretensioned bar is used for the machine body. The RAM is adjusted on the guide way
5. The hydraulic system cylinders are of plunger type. Sealing ring of hydraulic cylinders is used for Xia Ban Crop of USA.
6. The hydraulic system is installed on the top of press.
7Higher no load and working moving speed.
8. The hydraulic system is equipped with oil filtering, heating and cooling devices
9. Various alarm indicators and contactless protection device infared curtain controller are provided on the machine.
10. For safety, hydraulic lock is fixed on press, to prevent upper slide down.
11. Regulation of pressure on the hydraulic system is introduced electrolyte proportion relief valve by G. T REXROTH Ltd of West Germany
12. Stroke control of upper slide and down slide is the digital display set
CapacityUnite                                                    Figure
Return forceKN80008000100001000020000
Pressure of liquidKN900900125012502000
knock-out forceMpa2323252425
Force of down slide(hydraulic cushion)KN10001000160016002400
Daylight of upper slideKN30003000500050002500
StrokeUpper slidemm14001400210018001200
Down slidemm400400365500350
Effective area of working table down slide (LR-FB)working tablemm3200*22003200*22003200*23004000*23004500*2500
down slidemm2550*17002550*17002550*18003500*18003750*1950
  Speed of upper slideDownmm/s300300300300500
Max. Loading capacity of moving tablekg
Stroke of moving tablemm
Height of moving table above floormm5007209004002000
Overall dimensions of machineLeft-rightmm6000700085108850
Heig ht above groundmm6270649085007564
Depth below groundmm3220340034003600
Total power of the motorKW96105188.5185.7477.5
Total weight of the machinekg128000133000199000210000

1. The Seller has passed ISO9001 quality system certification since 1997, and always execute strictly this quality
    management system in our company and on our products.
   All products before ex-works have been strictly tested and are in conformity with technical agreement and
2. Warranty is one year since the date of B/L, or final acceptance date of heavy duty machinery. Longer warranty
    could be purchased by the user.
3. Commissioning: For heavy-duty machinery, the Seller sends technicians (electrical hydraulic & mechanical)
    to guide the installation, testing and training the operators from 7 days to 45 days after the machine  
    reaches the factory of user. But the round-trip air tickets, local accommodation and allowance
   (USD100/person·day) in the User's country will be burdened by the Buyer. The above charges do not be
    included in the offer. This clauses will be shown in the contract.
3. For middle and small standard machinery, it is easy to operate according to operating manual. The User is
    firstly suggested to carefully read operating manual, then start the machine. Any unclear issues, please feel
    free to contact the Seller.  
    If the User insists on supplying the technical service at use's factory, please refer to No.2 clauses of after-sale-
4. All products of the Seller can be tracked by Ex-works number. Spare parts can be supplied same as the former,
    which is helpful for customers'  special designing requirements.
5. Consumable parts can be supplied free of charge to customer within one year warranty from B/L date, and the
    long term technical consultant service is available.
6. Common failure could be solved by E-mail, Phone and long distance video diagnose. The User must supply full
    failure description, clear pictures and videos, if possible.
    Once the serious quality problem is appeared due to the Seller's manufacturing reason within one year since
    B/L date or final acceptance date of heavy duty machinery. The Seller will send their technician to repair it .
7. After one year warranty, the Seller will provide free technical consultation and spare parts and technician
    service at lowest cost. 

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Mr. Jerry Hu

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

People who viewed this also viewed